• Home
  • Promotions
  • BCPoker Bonus Code 2026: 50% up to $1,000, Released as You Play
BCPoker
4.6/5
Poker room from BC.Game
Weak lineups
Rakeback up to 50%
Cryptocurrency cashier
Android and iOS apps
Low traffic
Welcome bonus
50% up to $1,000 + $5 KYC bonus
🏆 Monthly rake chase, up to 40% rakeback
Unfortunately this poker room is unavailable in United States
Claim

BCPoker Bonus Code 2026: 50% up to $1,000, Released as You Play

Author
Rodion Longa
Updated
10/24/2026

Our BCPoker code is WPDEALS, and it's applied automatically when you sign up through our link. On top of BCPoker's 50% welcome bonus up to $1,000, it adds our monthly rake chase.

That $1,000 is a pool your rake has to release, which works out to a month of extra rakeback. The important question is how much of the rake you pay comes back to you. To answer it, we went through BCPoker's bonus rules and Terms, opened the signup through our link and priced the bonus against the leaderboard of our own rake chase. The offer suits crypto players at micro and low stakes in the countries where BCPoker accepts them.

How BCPoker promo code WPDEALS works

WPDEALS has to go in at signup and can't be added later. BCPoker's welcome bonus is 50% of one crypto deposit, up to $1,000, but it doesn't land on your balance: the pool pays out $0.10 per $1 of rake at lobby cash tables, for 30 days.

Under BCPoker's rules that is an extra 10% of eligible cash-game rake on top of VIP rakeback for the first month (a little less with our chase, which pays on net rake), and the full $1,000 costs $10,000 of rake. To release the full pool, a deposit of about a fifth of your expected eligible rake is enough, up to the $2,000 deposit cap. The code's part is our rake chase, 40% of net rake, and the bonus needs no KYC.

What the BCPoker welcome offer is

The welcome pool comes with four more BCPoker rewards for a new account. It goes up to $1,000, each dollar of rake releases $0.10 from it, and the window is 30 days.

RewardWhat you getHow it unlocksClearingDeadline
Welcome Deposit Bonus50% of one crypto deposit, up to $1,000 (min. $20)Pick Poker Welcome Bonus on the deposit page before paying; once per account$0.10 per $1 of lobby cash-game rake; MTT, SNG, Spin & Go and club tables don't count30 days after it's credited; the rest expires
KYC bonus$5 in BCD (bonus currency)Complete identity verification$0.10 per $1 of poker rake or $1 per $50 of casino betsNot published
7-Day Newcomer GiftUp to $130: $10 in BCD + $120 in cashDaily missions; stakes rise from NL5 to NL200Cash: none, withdrawable; BCD: same as the KYC bonus7 days
VIP rakeback10% (Bronze) to 50% (Royal III), plus level-up bonuses of $0.24–$666Automatic; level-up bonuses claimed manuallyNone: paid every 7 days of the cycle or at once on level-upSilver and up: 30-day cycles; level-up bonus: claim within 30 days
WPD Monthly Rake ChaseFixed prizes from $10 to $10,000: 40% of net rake at each of 47 levelsOur code + one message to our supportPaid to your wallet by the 10th of the next monthMonthly
Regular promotionsDaily leaderboards, Cash Rain and Lucky Drops, cash-game jackpot, casino free spinsAutomaticDepends on the promotionRotating
What a new BCPoker account gets

The terms that decide how much of the pool you see:

  • Choose Poker Welcome Bonus on the deposit page before you pay, and deposit $20 or more in crypto; $2,000 fills the $1,000 pool.
  • It's for new accounts and goes on the crypto deposit you choose, once per account, with no deadline to claim. Fiat deposits, crypto deposits under $20 and deposits made with No Bonus don't use it up. Accounts that took the old First Deposit Bonus can't claim it.
  • Rake from MTT, SNG, Spin & Go and club tables doesn't release the bonus; the part that lobby cash-game rake releases is credited when you leave each table.
  • The Welcome Bonus page switches to In Progress and shows what's waiting, what you've received and the days left.
  • After 30 days, whatever hasn't been released expires.
  • Your own deposit carries no turnover requirement.

What our code adds: the WPD monthly rake chase

Our code links your account to us and adds our Monthly Rake Chase on top of BCPoker's offers. To join it, message our support once. The chase pays out like this:

  • 47 levels with fixed prizes from $10 to $10,000, each worth 40% of the net rake that reaches it.
  • Net rake is your rake minus BCPoker's own bonuses and rakeback.
  • Prizes reach your wallet by the 10th of the next month; more than $25 of net rake also enters you in monthly draws for tickets to BCPoker's Apex and Sunday Gems tournaments.

The released welcome bonus is one of the BCPoker bonuses deducted, so it can reduce your rake-chase prize; the effect depends on which prize threshold you reach. Every level is on our BCPoker rake chase page.

Is there a BCPoker no-deposit bonus?

Yes, a small one: BCPoker credits $5 in BCD once you complete identity verification.

BCPoker KYC bonus panel

The $5 is bonus money, not cash, until you play it through. BCD turns into cash at $0.10 for every $1 of poker rake, so the full $5 takes $50 of rake; the casino route, $1 per $50 wagered, means $250 of bets and about $10 in expected losses at an average slot edge of 4.1%. Ordinary withdrawals don't need verification; this $5 does.

That makes it a starter chip for the micro tables, not free money you can bank. Used that way — a few sessions at NL5 to turn it into cleared balance — it does exactly what a no-deposit reward should.

Daily freerolls are the other way in without a deposit. The 7-Day Newcomer Gift advertises up to $130, but at micro stakes it realistically pays $10 in BCD. Free to earn isn't free to use. For other sites, see more no-deposit poker bonuses.

BCPoker invitation code vs redemption codes

Our code is an invitation code, which ties a new account to us at signup. Redemption codes are something else, one-off promo codes BCPoker hands out later.

The promo code is WPDEALS, but whether you type it depends on how you sign up:

  • Follow our link and the code rides along: open the client from the link and the offer attaches to the account on its own, with nothing to enter.
  • If you register directly in the app, enter WPDEALS in the invitation code field to link your account to us.

Either way, it goes in at registration: BCPoker doesn't attach an invitation code to an account that already exists.

BCPoker signup form with invitation code WPDEALS filled in

BCPoker posts redemption codes in its Telegram channel, sends them by email and distributes them through Subscribe & Win on the Bonuses board. You enter them in the Bonus tab of an account you already have. Our invitation code isn't one of them and doesn't replace them.

What the BCPoker bonus is worth in rake

In its first 30 days, a new account gets back roughly 53–59% of the rake it pays once VIP rakeback, the welcome bonus and our chase are added up. Rakeback and a clearing bonus are both rebates on the rake you pay, so the number that matters is how much money comes back per unit of rake — not the ceiling percentage. At micro stakes the rake is the opponent you play against every hand, and these rewards decide how much of it you get back.

Start with the VIP rate in money. Every tier pays a share of the rake you generate:

VIP rateWhere it sitsBack per $1,000 of rake
10%Bronze — where you start$100
19%Gold II — reached at $500 of rake a month$190
50%Royal III — top tier, $11,000 of rake every 30 days to hold$500
BCPoker rakeback converted to money at three points on the ladder

For your first 30 days, the welcome bonus stacks on that rate:

DepositBonus poolCash-game rake to release it all
$20$10$100
$200$100$1,000
$1,000$500$5,000
$2,000 or more$1,000 (cap)$10,000
BCPoker welcome bonus: the rake that releases the full pool, by deposit

BCPoker's own example: deposit $200, generate $300 of rake within 30 days, and you receive $30 while the remaining $70 expires. A full pool takes five times the deposit in rake, so the deposit worth making is about a fifth of your month's rake. At around $500 a month that's $100; anything bigger only adds bonus that expires, though you can withdraw the deposit without cancelling the bonus.

Our yardstick for that volume is the top of our own BCPoker rake chase leaderboard: September's leader finished the month on $336 of net rake, October's had $480 after three weeks. Those are net-rake figures, so we use $500 of gross rake as an illustrative monthly volume.

The first 30 days with our code, at three levels of rake, assuming all of it comes from lobby cash games and the deposit is at least a fifth of it, so the pool doesn't run out:

Rake in 30 daysVIP rakebackLevel-up bonusesWelcome bonusWPD rake chaseTotal back
$500 (the top of our chase leaderboard)$77 (reaches Gold II)$12$50$125~$264 (53%)
$1,000$179 (Gold III)$19$100$275~$574 (57%)
$2,000$420 (Platinum II)$55$200$500~$1,176 (59%)
The first 30 days of a new BCPoker account with our code

BCPoker's "rakeback up to 50%" is a Royal III number, and holding Royal III means about $11,000 of rake every 30 days. Gold II — the tier $500 of rake a month reaches — pays 19% and asks for $120 of rake a month to hold: $190 back per $1,000 of rake, not the $500 the top tier implies.

If you pay this rake anyway, the bonus returns part of it; rake you generate only to release the bonus is money you wouldn't otherwise spend. None of this is a route to profit. Rake is a cost you pay to play; these rewards return a slice of it, and whether you finish ahead still depends on your edge over the table, not on the rebate.

How to claim the BCPoker bonus

To claim the welcome bonus, follow these steps:

  1. Open the account with the offer attached. Our link adds the code by itself. If you download the app and register directly, enter WPDEALS in the invitation code field; it can't be added later.
  2. Verify your account if you want the $5 KYC bonus, which arrives in BCD; the welcome bonus doesn't need it.
  3. On the deposit page, choose Poker Welcome Bonus and send at least $20 in crypto; it takes $2,000 to max out the pool.
  4. Play lobby cash games. Whenever you get up from a table, 10 cents of every rake dollar you paid there moves to your balance; the Welcome Bonus page tracks what's left and the days remaining.
  5. Message our support once to join our BCPoker rake chase.

The step that's easy to miss is the bonus selector: deposit without picking Poker Welcome Bonus and that deposit gets no bonus, though it doesn't use up your chance to claim it later.

Before you can withdraw

Your deposit is free to leave at any time, and withdrawing it doesn't cancel the bonus: the unreleased part keeps releasing until the 30 days are up. What you can't do is play or withdraw the bonus itself before it's released. Before any cashout, two more rules decide how the money leaves the cashier:

  • Released money is ordinary balance with no extra turnover or withdrawal limit, and withdrawals go back to the method you deposited with.
  • Verification isn't a default step. BCPoker asks for documents on some fiat methods and during an AML check, as its Terms allow.

BCPoker USDT withdrawal on Polygon

What happens after the welcome period

Once the 30-day welcome window closes, VIP rakeback and our monthly rake chase remain. Reaching a VIP tier and maintaining it have different rake requirements. Every $1 of rake earns 100 VIP points; points move you up 18 tiers from Bronze I to Royal III, and each tier from Silver up runs on a rolling 30-day cycle with a rake target to maintain it. SNG, Spin & Go and MTT rake earns points too, even though only lobby cash tables release the welcome.

The mechanics are player-friendly for a change. Rakeback pays automatically on days 7, 14, 21 and 28 of each 30-day cycle, with nothing to claim by hand. Bronze tiers never expire; from Silver up you keep your current rate for the full 30 days even on a slow week, and you receive accumulated rakeback the moment you level up. First-time tier unlock bonuses do need claiming by hand, within 30 days. Tiers above Gold II need monthly volume our players don't yet put in at BCPoker.

VIP levelTier pointsPoints to maintainRakebackFirst-time unlockDuration
Bronze I0010%—Unlimited
Bronze II800010%$0.24Unlimited
Bronze III2,000010%$0.36Unlimited
Silver I4,400011%$0.7230 days
Silver II8,0002,72013%$1.0830 days
Silver III13,4405,60015%$1.6430 days
Gold I24,6408,00017%$3.3630 days
Gold II40,64012,00019%$4.8030 days
Gold III64,64024,00021%$7.2030 days
Platinum I112,64036,00024%$14.4030 days
Platinum II184,64054,00027%$21.6030 days
Platinum III292,640108,00030%$32.4030 days
Diamond I508,640160,00033%$64.8030 days
Diamond II828,640240,00036%$96.0030 days
Diamond III1,308,640480,00040%$144.0030 days
The full 18-tier ladder: points, rakeback and unlock bonus

What else stacks on the bonus

Beyond the welcome rewards, a recurring set of promotions runs off the same rake you're already paying:

  • Daily leaderboards: a $500 NLHE pool ranked by blind range, plus a daily PLO board.
  • Cash Rain and Lucky Drops: Cash Rain adds random bonus money to live NLHE pots for the winner of the hand; Lucky Drops hand out random cash or ticket prizes on active cash tables.
  • Cash-game jackpot: a separate pool per stake, $700,000+ in total. A royal flush takes 20% of the table's pool, a straight flush 10% and four of a kind 2%; the hand needs four or more players, a pot of 10 BB and both hole cards.
  • BC Fair and BC Flair: free spins for the casino, triggered by a bad beat or a big win at lobby NLHE cash tables.

These reset on their own clocks, so treat them as steady top-ups on volume, not a reason to change how you play. Your first week also brings the 7-Day Newcomer Gift: daily missions paying up to $130 ($120 in cash plus $10 in BCD) alongside the welcome offer.

Two or three missions open each day. Hand missions set a minimum stake that climbs from NL5 on day one to NL200 on day seven, and later days add MTT prize finishes and casino bets. Rewards unlock at point totals: 10 and 20 points pay $2 and $8 in BCD, 65 and 100 pay $20 and $100 in cash, out of 115 available. At NL5–NL10 without a tournament cash, that comes to $10 in BCD. MTT prize finishes add $20 in cash, and the $100 needs them plus hands at NL100–NL200.

BCPoker 7-Day Newcomer Gift

Where the BCPoker bonus is available

The bonus works for every player BCPoker accepts, including those in Brazil, India, Pakistan, Southeast Asia and most of Latin America and Eastern Europe, with the same terms everywhere.

BCPoker blocks the US, the UK, Australia, Germany, France, Spain, the Netherlands, Austria, Sweden, China, Macao and a few other jurisdictions by IP. Its terms forbid VPNs and proxies, and an account opened from a restricted country can be closed with its balance held.

Who should claim this offer?

Here is how the offer fits each type of player:

  • ✅ Volume grinder: size the deposit to about a fifth of your monthly rake; once the welcome month ends, VIP rakeback and our chase keep paying.
  • ✅ Casual player: the soft tables are the real draw here, not the bonus.
  • ⚠️ Format specialist: Spin-style and PLO/Short Deck tables run, but depth is shallow outside peak hours — check the lobby before you commit a session.
  • ❌ High roller: not your site. Traffic thins fast above NL50 and the four-table cap limits how much you can put in play at once.
  • ❌ Look elsewhere if you need card deposits or tracker support.

Register through our link to lock WPDEALS to your account, then message our support once to join our BCPoker rake chase. The full breakdown of the site is in our BCPoker review.

Got a question?
Let's chat:
Anton Manager Wpd
Anton
online
Head of Partnerships & Support

FAQ

✅ Is there a BCPoker promo code?
✅ Is a BCPoker redemption code the same as an invitation code?
✅ How big is the BCPoker welcome bonus?
✅ How much rake does it take to release the full $1,000?
✅ Do tournaments or Spin & Go count toward the bonus?
✅ Can I withdraw while the bonus is still releasing?
✅ Is there a BCPoker no-deposit bonus?
✅ Do I need to verify my account?
✅ What rakeback can I actually hold at micro stakes?
✅ Is BCPoker safe?
Latest promotions